crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Grantsville High School Grantsville High School 3:30 pm | Soccer Field @ Morgan High School Oct 15 Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Summit Academy High School Summit Academy High School 4:35 pm | Soccer Field @ Morgan High School Oct 15 Boys Freshman Football vs. Grantsville High School Grantsville

Girls tennis wins first state title in school history!!

Hey Trojan fans.  It was a beautiful day for tennis at Liberty Park.  Our Lady Trojan Tennis team brought home our first State Title!  Ashley McMillan and Erin Bartol were individual champs in 2nd and 3rd singles respectively.  Katelyn Steel finished in the semi-finals of the 1st singles.  Congratulations to the entire team and their

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Providence Hall Charter School Providence Hall Charter School 3:15 pm | Providence Hall @ Providence Hall Oct 08 Girls Varsity Soccer at South Summit High School South Summit High School 3:30 pm | Soccer Field @ South Summit High School Oct 08 Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Providence Hall Charter

State Champs!!

Join me in congratulating our boys golf team in winning the State Championship today in Roosevelt.  They withstood the wind and the cold and finished off strong! Also, today our girls soccer team claimed the region title beating Judge 2 -1 in overtime.  It was a great game on Senior night.  Congratulations to Niah Cragun,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Providence Hall Charter School Providence Hall Charter School 3:30 pm | Gym @ Morgan High School Oct 01 Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Judge Memorial Catholic High School Judge Memorial Catholic HS 4:30 pm | Gym @ Morgan High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Judge Memorial Catholic

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Freshman Volleyball at South Summit High School South Summit High School 3:15 pm | Gym @ South Summit High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Rowland Hall-St Marks School Rowland Hall-st Marks School 3:30 pm | Gym @ Morgan High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Soccer at Summit Academy High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Grantsville High School Grantsville High School 3:15 pm | Gym @ Morgan High School Sep 17 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Summit Academy High School Summit Academy High School 3:30 pm | Gym @ Morgan High School Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Judge Memorial Catholic High School Judge

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Girls Varsity Tennis at Waterford School Waterford School 3:30 pm | Waterford School Sep 10 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Grantsville High School Grantsville High School 3:30 pm | Gym @ Morgan High School Sep 10 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Grantsville High School Grantsville High School 5:00 pm | Gym @ Morgan High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Girls Varsity Tennis at Providence Hall Charter School Providence Hall Charter School 3:30 pm | Providence Hall Sep 04 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. South Summit High School South Summit High School 3:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Morgan High School Sep 05 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Bear River High School Bear River

RMA meeting for all 9th and 10th grade athletes!

There will be a meeting held on Wednesday the 28th of August for all 9th and 10th grade students interested in playing any sports at Morgan High School.  Juniors are also welcome and encouraged to come.  6:00 pm in the Auditorium.